Cabanes Reve D'Enfant
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
Located approximately 4 km from the Musee de la Pagerie, Cabanes Reve D'Enfant Les Anses-d'Arlets entices guests to relax in a hot tub.
The accommodation is around 10 minutes' drive from Anse Noire, and the Grande Anse d'Arlet is around 25 minutes' walk away. Positioned within a 6-km distance of the Church of Our Lady of Good Deliverance of Les Trois-Ilets, this Les Anses-d'Arlets chalet is popular among both worshippers and tourists.
Guests are welcome to cook their own meals in a mini-kitchen of the Les Anses-d'Arlets villa. Offering Caribbean dishes, restaurant Anses d'arlets is located about 25 minutes' walk from Cabanes Reve D'Enfant. La Plaine bus station can also be found just moments from the Les Anses-d'Arlets property.
- Local attractions
- Habitation La Sucrerie1.5 km
- Grand Anse d'Arlet1.9 km
- Plage de Petite Anse4.3 km
- Dlo ferre4.3 km
- Anse d'Arlet1.7 km
- Quad Autres2.7 km
- eglise4.2 km
- Petit Anse1.9 km
- Monuments aux Morts1.8 km
- Airports
- Le Lamentin29 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- No pets allowed
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Terrace
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Cabanes Reve D'Enfant?
Guests of Cabanes Reve D'Enfant are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What restaurants near Cabanes Reve D'Enfant can you recommend?
Visitors of Cabanes Reve D'Enfant can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Anses d'arlets (a mere 1.9 km away). - ❓
Is the chalet furnished with a kitchen?
A mini-kitchen is part of the amenities available at the chalet. - ❓
Does this chalet permit pets?
This chalet does not accommodate pets. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Cabanes Reve D'Enfant?
While enjoying your stay at Cabanes Reve D'Enfant, be sure to explore Les Anses-d'Arlets's main landmarks, including Musee de la Pagerie (4 km), Grande Anse d' Arlet (1.9 km), and Anse Noire, which can be reached with a 10-minute drive. - ❓
Are there any spa facilities provided at Cabanes Reve D'Enfant?
Guests at Cabanes Reve D'Enfant can relax with the on-site spa facilities, such as a hot tub.